Send Email
Send SMS
Search


Wires & Cables

WE ( PAWAN MARKETING ) ARE AUTORISED DEALER OF POLYCAB WIRES & CABLES

Wireis a single electrical conductor, whereas acableis a group ofwiresswathed in sheathing. The termcableoriginally referred to a nautical line of multiple ropes used to anchor ships, and in an electrical context,cables(likewires) are used to carry electrical currents.

PVC Multi Core Flexible Cables

REQUEST CALLBACK

PVC Multi Core Flexible Cables
  • PVC Multi Core Flexible Cables
  • PVC Multi Core Flexible Cables
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 3 / MeterGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1000 Meter
BrandMarison
Temperature Range-15A deg C to +70A deg C
Working voltageUpto 1100 V
Color codeBlack and Grey outer sheath
PackingIn 90 mtr. coils, Higher sizes on drums.
Sizes0.5 Sq mm to 4.0 Sq mm - 1 core to 24 core Multicore Round Flexible Cables

Range of Multicore Round Flexible Cable:

0.5 Sq mm to 4.0 Sq mm – 1 core to 24 core Multicore Round Flexible Cables6.0 Sq mm to 50.0 Sq mm 1 core to 4 core Multicore Round Flexible Cables70.0 Sq mm X 1 core Multicore Round Flexible Cable950 Sq mm X 1 core Multicore Round Flexible Cable120.0 Sq mm X 1 core Multicore Round Flexible Cable150.0 Sq mm X 1 core Multicore Round Flexible Cable.

Features:
Manufactured from bright annealed 99.99% pure bare copper conductors these cables offer low conductor resistance. These wires are insulated with a special grade PVC compound formulated and manufactured in-house. The tough robust outer PVC jacket protects it from the oils, greases, various chemicals and abrasions giving long life and electrical safety.


Uses:

  • Multicore Cables are very versatile. They can be used in the following areas :For Control Panels in Heavy Industries.For Heavy MachineriesFor Air-condition, Motors Automobile etc.

Single Core/Multicore Flexible cables as per IS-694/1990 Voltage grade up to 1100 Volts.

Area Sq. mm.0.500.751.01.52.54.06.010.0
No. of Size of Wire(Nom.) No./mm16/.224/.232/.2

48/.2 or 30/0.25

80/.2 or 50/0.2556/.384/.3140/0.3 or 80/.40
Conductor Resistance(Max.) @20°C Ohm/Km39.026.019.513.37.984.953.31.91
Current Rating Dc/Ac Amp.47121520273546
Insulation Thickness(Nom.)mm0.60.60.60.60.70.80.81.0
Single Core Unsheathed O.D. (Approx. mm)2.002.302.602.903.504.105.006.60
Single Core Sheathed 1 CoreSheath Thickness (Nom.) mm0.90.90.90.90.90.9Multicore Flexible cables above 4 Sq.mm. are not coverd by IS:694
Overall Diameter (Approx.) mm4.004.254.504.05.456.30
2 CoreSheath Thickness (Nom.) mm0.90.90.90.91.01.0
Overall Diameter (Approx.) mm6.106.507.007.609.1010.50
3 CoreSheath Thickness (Nom.) mm0.90.90.90.91.01.01.31.40
Overall Diameter (Approx.) mm6.507.107.508.109.6011.4013.4018.00
4 CoreSheath Thickness (Nom.) mm0.90.90.91.01.01.01.41.4
Overall Diameter(Approx.)mm7.207.608.109.1010.6012.5015.7018.00
Yes! I am Interested

Copper Armoured Cable

REQUEST CALLBACK

Copper Armoured Cable
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 300 / MeterGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1000 Meter
No Of Cores X Size In Sqmm2,3,4,5
Insulation MaterialPVC
ConductorCopper
Voltage440 V
Drum Length1000
Smoke Density RangeFR & FRLS
ColorBLACK
BrandPOLYCAB
Is It ArmouredArmoured
Packaging TypeMtr

Yes! I am Interested

Electric Power Cable

REQUEST CALLBACK

Electric Power Cable
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 600 / MeterGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity100 Meter
Number of Cores2/3/4/5/6 & More
Cable Size1.00 to 240 mm
Voltage1100v
Number of core2, 1, 3, 4, 3.5
ShapeROUND
Is It ArmouredNon Armoured
BrandPOLYCAB / FINOLEX / RR
Packaging TypeMtr
ColorBLACK
Conductor MaterialCopper
Length100 Mtr
Insulated MaterialPVC

Yes! I am Interested

Multicore Cable

REQUEST CALLBACK

Multicore Cable
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 100 / MeterGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1000 Meter
Conductor MaterialCOPPER
Is It ArmouredNon Armoured
BrandPOLYCAB
Diameter1100V
Length90 / 100 / 180 / 300
Insulation MaterialPVC
Conductor TypeStranded
Cable ConductorPVC COPPER
CoreMULTICORE
ConditionNew
MaterialCopper
I deal inNew Only
Flame RetardantYes
ColorR/Y/BU/BK/G

Yes! I am Interested

Polycab Power Cables

REQUEST CALLBACK

Polycab Power Cables
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 608 / PacketGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity50 Packet
BrandPolycab
MaterialPVC
Current Rating11 Amp
Conductor MaterialCopper
Nominal Thickness of Insulation10.5 mm
Approx Outer Dia3150.0 mm
Cable Length300m

Yes! I am Interested

Aluminium Armoured Cable

REQUEST CALLBACK

Aluminium Armoured Cable
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 500 / MeterGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1000 Meter
No Of Cores X Size In Sqmm2 to 61
Insulation MaterialPVC
ConductorAluminium
Packaging TypeRoll
Cores1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 3+1, 4+1, 3+2

Yes! I am Interested

CO AXIAL CABLE

REQUEST CALLBACK

CO AXIAL CABLE
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 15 / MeterGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity610 Meter
Length305
MaterialPVC
ColorGrey White
Number of Core6

Yes! I am Interested

Earthing Electrodes

REQUEST CALLBACK

Earthing Electrodes
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 525 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity50 Kilogram
MaterialCopper
Rod Diameter10-12 mm
Rod Length2 m
Tensile Strength600 n/mm Square

Yes! I am Interested

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Pawan Marketing
Tejas Doshi (Proprietor)
G-35, Ground Floor, Devkaran Mansion Compound Lohar Chawl, Opposite Mangaldas Market,
Mumbai - 400002, Maharashtra, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 82%
Share Us :
F G T L



Home  |   Profile   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© Pawan Marketing. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Pawan Marketing